Meet The Coaches

 

 

 

Katie Gumbrell

Katie Gumbrell is a Coach in Running Fitness.

Katie runs a coaching group on Wednesday.

 Alan Wilson

alanwilson

Alan Wilson is a Coaching Assistant

Alan runs a coaching group on Wednesday with Alexa.

Alexa Duckworth-Briggs

Alexa Duckworth-Briggs is an Event Group Endurance Coach

Alexa runs a coaching group on Wednesday with Alan.
She can be contacted on:
coachalexa@readingroadrunners.org

Claire Marks

Claire Marks is a Coaching Assistant.

Claire runs coaching group on Wednesday.

She can be contacted on:
claire.amarks@tiscali.co.uk

Nigel Hoult

Nigel Hoult is a Coach in Running Fitness.

Nigel runs coaching group on Wednesday with Lesley.

He can be contacted on:
nigel@hoult.me.uk

 Lee Hinton

Lee Hinton is a Level 3 Endurance Coach.

Lee runs a coaching group on Wednesday.

He can be contacted on:
mrhinton@googlemail.com

 Lesley Whiley

Lesley Whiley is a Level 2 Group Event Coach.

Lesley runs a coaching group on Wednesday with Nigel.

She can be contacted on:
lesley.whiley@ntlworld.com

 Tom Harrison

Tom Harrison is a Level 2 Endurance Coach.

Tom runs a coaching group on Wednesday.

He can be contacted on:
tom.harrison13w@btinternet.com

 Roger Pritchard

Roger Pritchard is a UKA Level 4 Endurance and Level 3 Strength and Conditioning Coach.

Roger runs the Wednesday evening induction group.

He can be contacted on:
rogerpritchard1@btinternet.com

Tony Canning

Tony is a Level 2 Group Event Coach.

Tony runs a group session on Wednesday.

He can be contacted on:
G0opb@compuserve.com

 Kathy Tytler

Kathy Tytler is a Coach Level 1 for Endurance.

She can be contacted on:
Kathy_t@fsmail.net

Vroni Royle

Vroni is a Coach in Running Fitness.

Vroni runs coaching group on Wednesday.

David Caswell

David Caswell is a Coach in Running Fitness.

Nicole Rickett

Nicole Rickett is a Coaching Assistant.

Peter Higgs

Peter Higgs is a Coaching Assistant.

Katherine Sargeant

Katherine Sargeant is a Coaching Assistant.